Difference between revisions of "Distributed.net"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|colspan=7|''Beckton'' | |colspan=7|''Beckton'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Intex Xeon E5-7560<ref>Core Detected: '''100062E6'''</ref>||2.27||8||2||16|| ||520 | + | |Intex Xeon E5-7560<ref>Core Detected: '''100062E6'''</ref>||2.27||8||2||16|| 114.39M||520 |
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=7|''Sandy Bridge-EP'' | |colspan=7|''Sandy Bridge-EP'' | ||
Revision as of 17:48, 6 May 2016
Contents
Tested speeds
AMD64 CUDA Client
| Processor Type | Freq | Cores | Sockets | Tot Cores | Key Rate (keys/sec) | Client Ver | Cuda Version |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| nVidia Tesla T10 | 1.3Ghz | 240 | 2 | 480 | 511.14M | 517 | 3.0 |
| nVidia Tesla M2070 | 1.15Ghz | 448 | 8 | 3584 | 1504.08M | 517 | 3.0 |
| nVidia Tesla M2070 | 1.15Ghz | 448 | 1 | 448 | 417.85M | 517 | 3.0 |
| nVidia Tesla M2090 | 1.3Ghz | 512 | 2 | 1024 | 603.03M | 520 | 7.0 |
| nVidia Tesla K80 | 560Mhz | 4992 | 2 | 9984 | 5197.56M | 520 | 7.0 |
AMD64 Client
AMD Opteron Cores
| Processor Type | Freq | Cores | Sockets | Tot Cores | Key Rate (keys/sec) | Client Ver |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SledgeHammer | ||||||
| AMD Opteron 250 | 2.4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 18.80M | 509 |
| Denmark | ||||||
| AMD Opteron 275 | 2.2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 34.73M | 509 |
| Egypt | ||||||
| AMD Opteron 875 | 2.2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 53.65M | 509 |
| Santa Rosa | ||||||
| AMD Opteron 2214 | 2.2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 26.42M | 509 |
| Barcelona | ||||||
| AMD Opteron 2350 | 2.0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 52.98M | 509 |
| AMD Opteron 2356 | 2.3 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 72.86M | 509 |
| Shanghai | ||||||
| AMD Opteron 2382 | 2.6 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 96.18M | 520 |
| Istanbul | ||||||
| AMD Opteron 2427 | 2.2 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 75.24M | 509 |
| AMD Opteron 8435 | 2.6 | 6 | 4 | 24 | 139.55M | 509 |
| Lisbon | ||||||
| AMD Opteron 4122 | 2.2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 34.34M | 518 |
| AMD Opteron 4184 | 2.8 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 130.49M | 517 |
| AMD Opteron 4184 | 2.8 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 65.80M | 517 |
| Valencia | ||||||
| AMD Opteron 4284[1] | 3.0 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 144.26M | 520 |
| Magny-Cours | ||||||
| AMD Opteron 6174 | 2.2 | 12 | 4 | 48 | 410.26M | 517 |
| AMD Opteron 6174[2] | 2.2 | 12 | 2 | 24 | 198.32M | 509 |
| Interlagos | ||||||
| AMD Opteron 6220 | 3.0 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 118.06M | 509 |
AMD Phenom Cores
| Processor Type | Freq | Cores | Sockets | Tot Cores | Key Rate (keys/sec) | Client Ver |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Agena | ||||||
| AMD Phenom II X4 945 | 3.0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 41.03M | 518 |
Intel Xeon Cores
| Processor Type | Freq | Cores | Sockets | Tot Cores | Key Rate (keys/sec) | Client Ver |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harpertown | ||||||
| Intel Xeon E5462 | 2.8 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 67.05M | 509 |
| Westmere-EP | ||||||
| Intel Xeon E5620 | 2.4 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 50.10M | 517 |
| Intel Xeon X5660 | 2.8 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 88.52M | 517 |
| Intel Xeon X5675 | 3.07 | 6 | 2 | 12 | ||
| Beckton | ||||||
| Intex Xeon E5-7560[3] | 2.27 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 114.39M | 520 |
| Sandy Bridge-EP | ||||||
| Intel Xeon E5-2680[4] | 2.7 | 16 | 2 | 32 | 97.44M | 518 |
| Intel Xeon E5-2680 | 2.7 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 114.40M | 518 |
| Ivy Bridge-EP | ||||||
| Intel Xeon E5-2683 v2[5] | 3.5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 53.06M | 520 |
| Haswell-EP | ||||||
| Intel Xeon E5-2683[6] | 2.0 | 14 | 2 | 28 | 247.71M | 520 |
| Intel Xeon E5-2698[7] | 2.3 | 16 | 2 | 32 | 131.80M | 520 |
Intel Pentium Cores
| Processor Type | Freq | Cores | Sockets | Tot Cores | Key Rate (keys/sec) | Client Ver |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sandy Bridge-EN | ||||||
| Intel Pentium 1403 | 2.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15.97M | 520 |
Intel Atom Cores
| Processor Type | Freq | Cores | Sockets | Tot Cores | Key Rate (keys/sec) | Client Ver |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pineview | ||||||
| Intel Atom D525 | 1.8 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 7,940,954 | 520 |